Illinois GP Results

Illinois GP Results:

 

Excel Juvenile/Juvenile Plus

Lillian Hoffmann 4th place

 

Excel Pre-Juvenile/Pre Juvenile Plus

Pieper Seetan 3rd place

Madison Kocinski 4th place

Madison Kells 5th Place

 

Excel Preliminary/ Preliminary Plus

Melanie Bachleiner 1st place

 

Excel Pre-preliminary

Koko Walny 5th place

 

No Test Girls

Hana Pokrandt 1st  place

 

Pre-preliminary girls group B

Mina Akiya 3rd place

Lola Perelman 5th place

SUMMER WFSC COMPETITION RESULTS

WFSC had a busy summer of competing.  Coaches reported their results.

Congratulations to all competitors.  YOU MAKE US PROUD.

 

Summer Competition Results

Southport Summer Classic;

Coaches Dave and Megan

Ryleigh Roman – 2nd Juvenile Test Track FS

Koko Walny – 6th Pre-Preliminary Test Track FS, 3rd High Beginner Compulsory, 3rd High Beginner Spins, 3rd High Beginner Jumps

Eve Westpfahl – 14th Pre-Juvenile Well Balanced IJS, 3rd Pre-Juvenile Compulsory, 5th Pre-Juvenile Spins, 7th Pre-Juvenile Jumps

Evangelynn Witz – 3rd Pre-Preliminary Test Track FS

Ava Zigich – 3rd Pre-Preliminary Test Track FS

Melania Bachleitner – 6th Preliminary Test Track FS, 4th Pre-Preliminary Compulsory, 4th Pre-Preliminary Spins, 2nd Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Madison Kells –   7th Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS

Madison Koscinski –  6th Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS

Lola Perelman – 4th Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS

Mina Akiya – 5th Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS, 3rd Pre-Preliminary Compulsories, 2nd Pre-Preliminary Spins, 3rd Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Sadie Rios – 6th Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS

Savanna Rostad – 9th Open Juvenile FS, 2nd Teen Light Entertainment

Pieper Seetan – 3rd Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS

Lilly Hoffmann – 7th Juvenile Test Track FS

Edie Rios – 1st Preliminary Test Track FS, 3rd Pre-Preliminary Compulsories, 4th Pre-Preliminary Spins, 4th Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Coach Craig

Hana Pokrandt – 4th Place No Test Well Balanced FS

Coach Mary

Chloe Kliewer – 10th Place Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Skate Milwaukee;

Coaches Dave and Megan

Kendall Phillips – 10th Senior Ladies IJS

Melania Bachleitner – 3rd Preliminary Test Track FS

Edie Dembroski – 1st Preliminary Test Track FS

Madison Kells – 8th Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS

Madison Koscinski – 5th Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS

Lola Perelman – 3rd Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS

Ryleigh Roman – 1st Juvenile Test Track FS

Koko Walny – 3rd Pre-Preliminary Test Track FS, 2nd High Beginner Compulsory, 3rd High Beginner Jumps, 1st High Beginner Spins

Eve Westpfahl – 7th Pre-Juvenile Well Balanced FS, 5th Pre-Juvenile Compulsory, 3rd Pre-Juvenile Jumps, 3rd Pre-Juvenile Spins

Evangelynn Witz – 3rd Pre-Preliminary Test Track FS

Ava Zigich – 7th Pre-Preliminary Test Track FS, 5th High Beginner Compulsory, 2nd High Beginner Jumps, 3rd High Beginner Spins

Mina Akiya – 6th Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS, 4th Pre-Preliminary Compulsories, 1st Pre-Preliminary Jumps, 3rd Pre-Preliminary Spins

Sadie Rios – 4th Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS, 2nd Pre-Preliminary Spins

Lilly Hoffmann – 3rd Juvenile Test Track FS

Coach Craig

Hana Pokrandt – 1st Place No Test Well Balanced FS

Chicago Open;

Coaches Dave and Megan

Eve Westpfahl – 8th Pre-Juvenile Well Balanced FS IJS

Mina Akiya – 4th Pre-Preliminary Well Balance FS

Melania Bachleitner – 4th Preliminary Test Track FS

Madison Kells – 3rd Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS

Pieper Seetan – 1st Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS

Kendall Phillips – 4th Senior Ladies IJS

Skate Greenbay;

Coaches Dave and Megan

Savanna Rostad – 1st Juvenile Well Balanced FS, 1st Teen Artistic, 1st Final Round Artistic

National Collegiate Championships;

Coaches Dave and Megan

Kendall Phillips – 17th Senior Ladies IJS

Dance Pairs Chicago Championship;

Coach Mary

Chloe Kliewer – 10th Place Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Skate The Lake;

Coaches Dave and Megan

Eve Westpfahl – 6th Pre-Juvenile Well Balanced FS, 3rd Pre-Juvenile Jumps, 2nd Pre-Juvenile Compulsory, 2nd Pre-Juvenile Spins

Evangelynn Witz – 6th Pre-Preliminary Test Track FS, 4th Pre-Preliminary Compulsory

Ava Zigich – 6th Pre-Preliminary Test Track FS, 1st High Beginner Jumps, 2nd High Beginner Compulsory, 3rd High Beginner Spins

Melania Bachleitner – 4th Preliminary Test Track FS, 9th Pre-Preliminary Test Track FS Final, 3rd Pre-Preliminary Jumps, 5th Pre-Preliminary Compulsory, 4th Pre-Preliminary Spins

Koko Walny – 1st Pre-Preliminary Test Track FS, 6th Pre-Preliminary Test Track FS Final Round, 2nd High Beginner Jumps, 1st High Beginner Compulsory, 1st High Beginner Spins

Ryleigh Roman – 1st Juvenile Test Track FS

Edie Dembroski – 3rd Preliminary Test Track FS, 2nd Preliminary Test Track FS Final Round

Lola Perelman – 5th Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS, 2nd Pre-Preliminary Jumps, 1st Pre-Preliminary Compulsory, 2nd Pre-Preliminary Spins

Madison Koscinski – 6th Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS

George Schorse – 3rd Novice Men IJS

Mina Akiya – 5th Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS, 4th Pre-Preliminary Jumps, 4th Pre-Preliminary Compulsory

Sadie Rios – 6th Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS, 1st Pre-Preliminary Spins

Savanna Rostad – 4th Open Juvenile FS, 1st Teen Entertainment

Pieper Seetan – 10th Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS

Lilly Hoffmann – 6th Juvenile Test Track FS

Coach Craig

Hana Pokrandt – 1st Place No Test Well Balanced FS, 3rd Place No Test Well Balanced FS Finals

Coach Michelle

Elizabeth Atallah 2nd Place Basic Free Skate Program (w/music), Free Skate 2

Avery Basile 6th Place Compulsory Moves Pre-Preliminary, 5th Place Spins Pre-Preliminary 8th Place Free Skate – Pre-Preliminary Test Track

LeAnn Flanagan 8th Place Free Skate – Introductory Levels, High Beginner

Erin Herrick 2nd Place Basic Free Skate Compulsory, Free Skate 1, 1st Place Basic Free Skate Program (w/music), Free Skate 1

Sophia Martin, 5th Place Free Skate, Pre-Juvenile Test Track

Evelyn Mueller, 3rd Place Basic Free Skate Compulsory, Free Skate 1, 4th Place Basic Free Skate Program (w/music), Free Skate 1 Fourth

Chicagoland – Wagon Wheel;

Melania Bachleitner – 4th Preliminary Excel FS

Koko Walny – 6th Pre-Preliminary Excel FS

Evangelynn Witz – 7th Pre-Preliminary Excel FS

Eve Westphfal – 8th Pre-Juvenile Well Balanced IJS FS

Madison Kells – 6th Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS

Madison Koscinski – 2nd Pre-Juvenile Test Track FS

Lola Perelman – 5th Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS

Ryleigh Roman – 2nd Juvenile Test Track FS

Mina Akyia – 5th Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS

Sadie Rios – 6th Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced FS

Lilly Hoffmann – 8th Juvenile Excel FS

Coach Craig

Hana Pokrandt – 1st Place No Test Well Balanced FS

Pettit’s ice overview for 2018-19

A general overview of the 2018-2019 schedule for September through February is as follows:

  • Saturdays
    • 6:45am-9:15am Rink ice
    • 9:30am-10:30am Skate School
    • 10:30am-11:30am Skate School
  • Sundays
    • 12:30pm-3:00pm Rink ice (Sundays are not super consistent)
    • 3:15pm-4:15pm Skate School
    • 4:30-5:30pm Skate School
  • Mondays
    • 5:45am-9:15am Rink ice
    • 3:15pm-5:15pm Rink ice
  • Tuesdays
    • 5:45am-7:45am Rink ice
    • 3:45pm-5:15pm WFSC ice
    • 6:15pm-7:15pm skate school
  • Wednesdays 
    • 5:45am-9:15am Rink ice
    • 1:00-2:00pm skate school (Nov.-Feb.)
    • 2:15pm-5:15pm Rink ice (2:15-4:15pm only last week of Sept. and all of Oct.)
  • Thursdays
    • 5:45am-7:45am Rink ice
    • 2:30pm-4:00pm Rink ice
    • 4:15pm-5:45pm WFSC ice
    • 6:15-7:15pm skate school
  • Fridays
    • 5:45am-9:15am Rink ice
    • 3:00pm-6:00pm Rink ice